Quick Links

Computer picture
Link to student  websites

 

Click for Bunker Hill, Illinois Forecast 


 

Illinois 5Essentials Survey - Grades 6-8 - Click HERE to begin


Congratulations to our March Students of the Month:
Mrs. Craig:   Kyle Farmer
Miss McAfee:   Zachory Swan
Mrs. Payne:  Whitney Hayes
Miss Allen:   Jesse Scroggins
Mrs. McLaughlin:  Tommy Sander
Mrs. Landreth:   Hunter Allen
Mr. Steward:   Summer Carol
Mrs. Gockel:  Ethan Smith
Mrs. Pirok: Paxton Osmoe
Mrs. Wood:   Makenna Wilkinson
Mrs. Perez:   Logan Santel
Mrs. Best:   Quinton Perdun
Mrs. Burns:  Anaelise Severs
6th Grade:   Kaitlyn Edwards
7th Grade:  Josie Manar
8th Grade:  Brooke Morell


C
ongratulations to our February Students of the Month:
Mrs. Craig:   Adam Cummings
Miss McAfee:   Christopher Scroggins
Mrs. Payne:  Drake Nolan
Miss Allen:   Lillian Burris
Mrs. McLaughlin:  Clint Thyer
Mrs. Landreth:   Leyna Foschiatti
Mr. Steward:   Kristian Barker
Mrs. Gockel:   Alayna Lewis
Mrs. Pirok: Daniel Manar
Mrs. Wood:   Briann Heflin
Mrs. Perez:   Lonnie Lewis
Mrs. Best:   Mari Albitar
Mrs. Burns:  Joey Steward
6th Grade:   Emalee Sorbie
7th Grade:  Tomas Brousseau
8th Grade:  Mallory Schwegel


Congratulations to our January Students of the Month:

Mrs. Craig:   Melanie Soto
Miss McAfee:   Tyler Santel
Mrs. Payne:  Isabelle Bratten
Miss Allen:   Ethan Mullink
Mrs. McLaughlin:   Madalynn Hilyard
Mrs. Landreth:   Kendall Meisenheimer
Mr. Steward:   Danica Paul
Mrs. Gockel:  Carley Swarringin
Mrs. Pirok: 
Mrs. Wood:   Garrett Oxford
Mrs. Perez:   Madelynn Heflin
Mrs. Best:   Tessa Koonce
Mrs. Burns:  McMichael
6th Grade:   Alexis Scroggins
7th Grade:  Morgan Kiffmeyer
8th Grade:  Brett Clardy

Congratulations to our December Students of the Month:
Mrs. Craig:   Graiden Bostick
Miss McAfee:   Grace Burris
Mrs. Payne:  Evan McGowen
Miss Allen:   Abby Collins
Mrs. McLaughlin:   Ford Klocke
Mrs. Landreth:   Dannika Hopkins
Mr. Steward:   Madelyn Landreth
Mrs. Gockel:   Heaven Wilkinson
Mrs. Pirok: Abbie Manar
Mrs. Wood:   Jacob Sparks
Mrs. Perez:   Alicia Dey
Mrs. Best:   Skylar Strohmeier
Mrs. Burns:  Wade Yates
6th Grade:   Abby Spraggs
7th Grade:  Layla Gentry
8th Grade:  Mercy Daniels


Congratulations to our November Students of the Month:

Mrs. Craig:   Trinity Throne
Miss McAfee:   Bodie Martin
Mrs. Payne:  Carter Beck
Miss Allen:   Will Manar
Mrs. McLaughlin:   Logan Radae
Mrs. Landreth:   Kole Farmer
Mr. Steward:   Roland Thyer
Mrs. Gockel:   Julianna Scroggins
Mrs. Pirok:  Lauren Lenihan
Mrs. Wood:   Katie Spraggs
Mrs. Perez:   Emma Rushton
Mrs. Best:   Cheyenne Eaves
Mrs. Burns:  Liza Smith
6th Grade:   Trent Bertlesman
7th Grade:   Rikki Scrivner
8th Grade:   Nathan Cauley


Congratulations to our October Students of the Month:

Mrs. Craig:   JW Burnet
Miss McAfee:   Izabella Hargrave
Mrs. Payne:  Haydan Heeren
Miss Allen:   Sophie Rull
Mrs. McLaughlin:   Abraham Edwards
Mrs. Landreth:   Kaylin Bartee
Mr. Steward:   Logan Helling
Mrs. Gockel:   Reese Wilkinson
Mrs. Pirok:  Andrew Sanner
Mrs. Wood:   Kaydn Hines
Mrs. Perez:   Allie Helling
Mrs. Best:   Kade Farmer
Mrs. Burns:  Corey Hall
6th Grade:   Amber Speitel, Joella Hammond, Andrew Scroggins, Taylor Girth, Rachel Schwegel, Lilly McGowen
7th Grade:   Daphne Devall, Olivia Schellingburger, Alyssa Austill, Morgan Graham, Tracy Skersick
8th Grade:   Allen Hornbeck, Tabitha Owen, Madison Frey, Trent Russell, Rachel Wolff


Congratulations to our September Students of the Month:
Mrs. Craig:   Kyleigh Trimm
Miss McAfee:   Jack Turner
Mrs. Payne:  Zane Hoover
Miss Allen:   Dillon Guess
Mrs. McLaughlin:   Austin Fite
Mrs. Landreth:   Mason Turney
Mr. Steward:   Braden Fulton
Mrs. Gockel:   Kyle Mullink
Mrs. Wood:   Kelcie Farmer
Mrs. Perez:   Drake Scroggins
Mrs. Best:   Robbi Ostendorf
Mrs. Burns:  Kate Steward
6th Grade:   Trent Bertelsmann
7th Grade:   Tomas Brousseau, Tracy Skersick
8th Grade:   Nathan Cauley


Congratulations to our August Students of the Month:
Mrs. Craig:  Brady Bishop
Miss McAfee:  Kylee Crider
Miss Allen:  Carter Greeling
Mrs. McLaughlin:  Ava Throne
Mrs. Landreth:  Kamryn Robinson
Mr. Steward:  Madison Blackburn
Mrs. Gockel:  Olivia Gresham
Mrs. Wood:  Kyla Thyer
Mrs. Perez:  Karli Yotter
Mrs. Best:  Kennedy Smith
Mrs. Burns:  Devin Ralston
6th Grade:  Meghan Ashenbremer, Teghan Bartee
7th Grade:  Emily Buckley-Prior, Evan Miles
8th Grade:  Sonny Carter




Reminder:

Soon it will be getting colder. We do go out for recess as long as the temps are above 25 degrees.  Please make sure your child is dressed appropriately for going outside for a maximum of 20 minutes.